MONDAY 16th July



8.00am - 11.00am

Rusel Broadway

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Geoff Vote

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Richard Taylor

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Graham Lavender

Classic Rock

TUESDAY 17th



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Colin Barber

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Jeff Schwingen

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop 60’s

60’s

WEDNESDAY 18th



8.00am - 11.00am

Matt Suckling

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Bob Miller

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Simon Dixon

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non Stop 70's

70's

THURSDAY 19th



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00an - 2.00pm

Dave Buckingham

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Debs / Steve R

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Gary Alan

Everything 80’s

FRIDAY 20th



9.00am - 11.00am

Steve Rayner

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Deb's

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

The Friday Buzz

Buzz

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Colin Barber

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

 Non-Stop 90’s

90’s

SATURDAY 21st



9.00am - 11.00am

Gary 'T' & Judith

Pet-Stop

11.00am - 2.00pm

Paul Bowen

Music Machine

2.00pm - 4.00pm

Clayton Welsh

Leisure Platform

4.00pm - 6.00pm

Classic tracks

All Decades

6.00pm - 8.30pm

The Party Zone

Party Music

SUNDAY 22nd

    


9.00am - 11.00am

Steve R & Debs

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Christine Strong

Top Draw

2.00pm - 5.00pm

Greg Potter

Afternoon

5.00pm - 7.30pm

Graham Lavender

No 1's

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop Country

New Country

MONDAY 23rd July



8.00am - 11.00am

Rusel Broadway

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Geoff Vote

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Richard Taylor

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Graham Lavender

Classic Rock

TUESDAY 24th



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Nigel Waymark

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Jeff Schwingen

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop 60’s

60’s

WEDNESDAY 25th



8.00am - 11.00am

Matt Suckling

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Bob Miller

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Simon Dixon

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non Stop 70's

70's

THURSDAY 26th



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00an - 2.00pm

Dave Buckingham

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Debs  / Steve R

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Gary Alan

Everything 80’s

FRIDAY  27th



8.00am - 11.00am

Steve Rayner

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Deb's

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

The Friday Buzz

Buzz

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Colin Barber

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

 Non-Stop 90’s

90’s

SATURDAY 28th



9.00am - 11.00am

Rusel B & Sue

Pet-Stop

11.00am - 2.00pm

Christine Strong

Music Machine

2.00pm - 4.00pm

Ian Wager

Leisure Platform

4.00pm - 6.00pm

Classic tracks

All Decades

6.00pm - 8.30pm

The Party Zone

Party Music

SUNDAY 29th

--  --  --


9.00am - 11.00am

Steve R  & Debs

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Dave Heaney

Top-Draw

2.00pm - 5.00pm

Dan Winnington

Afternoon

5.00pm - 7.30pm

Steve Clark

Classic Rock n Roll

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop Country

New Country

MONDAY 6th August

   


8.00am - 11.00am

Rusel Broadway

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Geoff Vote

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Richard Taylor

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Graham Lavender

Classic Rock

TUESDAY 7th



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Nigel Waymark

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Jeff Schwingen

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non Stop 60's

60’s

WEDNESDAY 8th



8.00am - 11.00am

Matt Suckling

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Bob Miller

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Simon Dixon

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non Stop 70's

70's

THURSDAY 9th



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00an - 2.00pm

Dave Buckingham

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Debs / Steve R

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Gary Alan

Everything 80’s

FRIDAY 10th



8.00am - 11.00am

Steve Rayner

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Bob Miller

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

The Friday Buzz

Buzz

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Geoff Vote

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

 Non Stop 90's

90’s

SATURDAY 11th



9.00am - 11.00am

Gary Alan &  Judith

Pet-Stop

11.00am - 2.00pm

Christine Strong

Music Machine

2.00pm - 4.00pm

--  --  --

Leisure Platform

4.00pm - 6.00pm

Classic Tracks

All Decades

6.00pm - 8.30pm

The Party Zone

Party Music

SUNDAY 12th



9.00am - 11.00am

Steve R  &  Debs

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Dave Heaney

Top-Draw

2.00pm - 5.00pm

Dan Winnington

Afternoon

5.00pm - 7.30pm

Steve Clark

Classic Rock n Roll

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop Country

New Country




MONDAY 30th July



8.00am - 11.00am

Rusel Broadway

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Geoff Vote

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Colin Barber

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Graham Lavender

Classic Rock

TUESDAY 31st



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Nigel Waymark

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Jeff Schwingen

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop 60’s

60’s

WEDNESDAY 1st August



8.00am - 11.00am

Matt Suckling

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Bob Miller

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Simon Dixon

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non Stop 70's

70's

THURSDAY 2nd



8.00am - 11.00am

Howard Jardine

Breakfast

11.00an - 2.00pm

Dave Buckingham  

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

Leisure Siesta

Siesta

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Debs / Steve R

Drive

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Gary Alan

Everything 80’s

FRIDAY 3rd



8.00am - 11.00am

Steve Rayner

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Deb's

Brunch

2.00pm - 4.30pm

The Friday Buzz

Buzz

4.30pm - 7.30pm

Colin Barber

Drive

7.30pm - 8.30pm

 Non-Stop 90’s

90’s

SATURDAY 4th



9.00am - 11.00am

Gary T & G.G.

Pet-Stop

11.00am - 2.00pm

Paul Bowen

Music Machine

2.00pm - 4.00pm

Greg Potter

Leisure Platform

4.00pm - 6.00pm

Classic Tracks

All Decades

6.00pm - 8.30pm

The Party Zone

Party Music

SUNDAY 5th



9.00am - 11.00am

Steve R  & Debs

Breakfast

11.00am - 2.00pm

Dave Heaney

Top-Draw

2.00pm - 5.00pm

Dan Winnington

Afternoon

5.00pm - 7.30pm

Nigel Waymark

Soul & Motown

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Non-Stop Country

New Country

DRIVE TIME

Tuesday’s

4.30pm - 7.30pm

JEFF SCHWINGEN

BOB MILLER

THE BRUNCH SHOW

Wednesday’s

11.00am - 2.00pm


SUE GEORGE

PET-STOP

Monthly Saturday’s

9.00am - 11.00am

JUDITH LAWRENCE

PET-STOP

Monthly

Saturday 9.00am - 11.00am

PIPPA McMANUS

CHILL-OUT ZONE

Nightly 11.00pm - 12.00pm

News & Events Team

COLIN BARBER

Friday Drive Time

4.30pm - 7.30pm

CLIVE WHITING

Occasional Presenter

CHRISTINE STRONG

MUSIC MACHINE

Saturday’s - fortnightly

11.00am - 2:00pm


Monday Brunch

11.00am - 2.00pm

Geoff Vote

DAVE HEANEY

TOP-DRAW SHOW

Sunday’s 11.00am - 2.00pm

GRAHAM LAVENDER

CLASSIC ROCK SHOW

Monday’s 7.30pm - 9.30pm

NUMBER ONE’S SHOW

Monthly Sunday 5.00pm - 7.30pm

REBECCA BEADY

MUSIC MACHINE

1st Saturday Monthly

11.00am - 2.00pm

DAN WINNINGTON

AFTERNOON DELIGHT

Sunday’s

2.00pm - 5.00pm

NIGEL WAYMARK

BRUNCH SHOW

Tuesday’s 11.00am - 2.00pm



MOTOWN & SOUL SHOW

Monthly Sunday - 5.00pm - 7.30pm


RICHARD TAYLOR

DRIVE-TIME

Monday’s

4.30pm - 7.30pm

GAYLE (G.G.)

PET-STOP

Fortnightly, Saturday

9.00am - 11.00am

GARY ‘T’

PET-STOP

Fortnightly Saturday

Co-presenter

9.00am - 11.00am

STEVE RAYNER

BREAKFAST

Friday’s 8.00am - 11.00am

DRIVE TIME

Thursday’s 6.00pm - 7.30pm

DUO BREAKFAST

Sunday’s 9.00am - 11.00am

RUSEL BROADWAY

BREAKFAST

Monday’s 8.00am - 11.00am

PET-STOP

Monthly Saturday 9.00am - 11.00am

MUSIC MACHINE

Monthly Saturday 11.00am - 2.00pm


DEB’S

DRIVE TIME SHOW

Thursday’s 4.30pm - 6.00pm

BRUNCH SHOW

Friday’s 11.00am - 2.00pm

DUO BREAKFAST SHOW

Sunday’s 9.00am - 11.00am


HOWARD JARDINE

BREAKFAST

Tuesday & Thursday

8.00am - 11.00am


8.00am - 11.00am


MATT SUCKLING

BREAKFAST

Wednesdays 8.00am - 11.00am

Outside Road Show Team

SIMON DIXON

Wednesday

DRIVE TIME

4.30pm - 7.30pm

JAIME O’DONNELL-SMITH

PET-STOP

Occasionally Co-presenter

9.00am - 11.00am

News & Events Team

Scroll over names

for photo and info….

LEISURE FM’s NEWS & EVENTS TEAM:

Ian Wager

Jaime O’Donnell-Smith

Home Advertising About Leisure FM Shows Sponsors shop Contact
Home


Click toA

LISTENA

LIVEA

Who’s on

Leisure FM ?

ogether

veryone

chieves

ore

T

E

A

M

IAN WAGER


News & Events Team

Manager

STEVE SALTER

Occasional presenter


STEWART LARNER

I.T. Manager

Dan Winnington

Steve Clark

Dave Heaney

Graham Lavender

Deb’s

Gayle Gover (G.G.)

Gary ‘T’

Howard Jardine

Ian Wager

Jaime O’Donnel-Smith

Judith Lawrence

Matt Suckling

Paul Bowen

Pippa McManus

Richard Taylor

Rebecca Beady

Rusel Broadway

Steve Rayner

Steve Salter

Stewart Larner

Gary Alan

Clive Whiting

Pippa McManus

Simon Dixon

Sue George

Nigel Waymark

Bob Miller

Jeff Schwingen

GARY ALAN

PET-STOP

Saturday -  Monthly

9.00am - 11.00am

THE 80’S SHOW

Thursdays 7.30 - 9.30pm

Christine Strong

Daniel Ribbits

DRIVE TIME

Wednesday’s

4.30pm - 7.30pm

SIMON DIXON

PAUL BOWEN

MUSIC MACHINE

Fortnightly Saturday

11.00am - 2.00pm

DANIEL RIBBITS

Occasional presenter


STEVE CLARK

CLASSIC ROCK ‘N’ ROLL

 Fortnightly Sunday

5.00pm - 7.30pm

Geoff Vote

Colin Barber

Greg Potter

GREG POTTER

Occasional Presenter

DAVE BUCKINGHAM

THURSDAY BRUNCH

11.00am - 2.00pm

Dave Buckingham

Clayton Welsh

Clayton Welsh

Occasional Presenter

COLIN BARBER

FRIDAY DRIVE TIME

4.30pm - 7.30pm